Janet Abu-Sirriya
Reading Tutor
Carla Addison
Library EA
725-8107
Madison Aguirre
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Jared Ahlberg
Principal
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Nicole Ahlberg
Kindergarten Teacher
Judy Albl
Opps Room EA
605-725-7700
Elissa Allen
EA
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Kim Aman
Principal
725-7600
Jennifer Anderson
6th Grade Resource Room Teacher
Mark Anderson
Athletics Administrative Assistant
725-8187
Nancy Anderson
8th Grade Resource Room EA
Corinne Anderson
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
605-725-7700
Katie Anderson
3rd Grade Teacher
Vickie Anderson
7th Grade Resource Room Teacher
Jessica Appl
4th Grade Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Jim Appl
Language Arts Teacher
Susan Appl
Vocal Teacher
725-8242
Tamara Appletoft
EA - Preschool
Mikayla Arechigo
Librarian
725-8106
Chelsea Ashmore
Special Education - Achieve
Kathy Aske
SPED EA
Tammy Bacon
Lunchroom
Leanne Bad Moccasin
Reading Tutor
Dimka Bahamonde
ESL Teacher
725-8161
Susanne Bain
Payroll
Business/ Finance
605-725-7134
Vanessa Barondeau
Art Teacher
605-725-7500
Rod Barr
ATEC Houseparent
725-8253
Elaine Bauer
Administrative Assistant
605-725-7500
Jennifer Beck
Kindergarten Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Monica Beck
SPED Teacher
725-8112
Bo Beck
Principal
605-725-7700
Jean Beckel
SPED EA
Brianne Bendewald
3rd Grade Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Shannon Bergan
Science Teacher
725-8177
Mia Bergan
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
605-725-7700
Samantha Bergjord
2nd Grade Teacher
Joe Berns
Orchestra Director
725-8240
Chrisandra Bierne
3rd Grade Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Ashley Bina
SPED EA
Jackie Bindenagel
4th Grade Teacher
605-725-7500
Lyza Bixler
ESL Teacher
Kathryn Blocker
5th Grade Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Tina Board
Assistant Principal
Renae Borchard
FACS Teacher
725-8155
Amber Borge
Nurse
605-725-7300
Sadie Bossert
Kindergarten Teacher
Melissa Bourdon
Kindergarten Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Donnie Bowden
Grades 6-8 PE/Health Teacher
605-725-7700
Theresa Bowden
Counselor
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Jessica Brandt
Enrich Teacher
Lara Braun
Assistant to Food Services and Buildings and Ground
Kari Brenner
Counselor
605-725-7700
Janet Bresler
EA
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Justin Briese
Science Teacher
725-8205
Ashley Brockhaus
7th Grade Math Teacher
Amanda Brown
3rd Grade Teacher
Gene Brownell
Athletic Director
725-8188
Sarah Brust
Art Teacher
725-8184
Sheena Buckhouse
ESL Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Peggy Bunsness
Music Teacher
Kristi Burckhard
Speech Therapist
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Abigail Burgard
CARE
Jennifer Burkett
School Psychologist
Special Education
Audrey Burris
1st Grade Teacher
Michyl Cahoy
2nd Grade Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Lacey Calvert
Library/EA
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Jodi Carlsgaard
6th Grade Resource Room Teacher
605-725-7700
Kristie Carlson
Human Resources Receptionist
Human Resources
Joshua Carlson
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Vicki Carlson
Administrative Assistant
725-8101
Hannah Carlson
ESL Teacher
725-8160
Susan Casper
2nd Grade Teacher
605-725-7500
Brad Christenson
Math Teacher
725-8224
Ashley Christenson
3rd Grade Teacher
605-725-7500
Carla Clark
Library/Media Director
Brittany Conklin
8th Grade Math/Algebra Teacher
Phaline Conklin
8th Grade Resource Room EA
605-725-7700
Karlie Cooper
Counselor
725-8118
Madison Cordie
CARE
Michele Coughlin
Reading Specialist
605-725-7500
Peggy Cox
Assistant Principal
605-725-7700
Jamie Cox
Educational Assistant
Joy Crane
Custodian
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Emily Crosby
Custodian
Sarah Dahme
EA
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Karen Dahme
605-725-7500
Stephanie Daly
PE/Health Teacher
725-8257
Brian Dannen
SPED Counselor
605-725-7700
Tanya Dargatz
6th Grade Math Teacher
605-725-7700
Ryan Defea
6th Grade Science Teacher
605-725-7700
Debbie Dell
Library EA
Jacque DePlanty
EA - Enrich
Janet Deuel
Office EA
605-725-7700
Teresa Deuter
Language Arts Teacher
725-8162
Kevin Dix
Math Teacher
725-8175
Amy Dix
Science Teacher
725-8227
Matise Dockter
EA
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Ericka Doxsee
7th Grade Math Teacher
605-725-7700
Jeanette Drapeaux
3rd Grade Teacher
605-725-7500
Micaela Duch
1st Grade Teacher
605-725-7500
Ashley Dunham
Art Teacher
Albert Dussault
Custodian
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Natalie Dyer
4th Grade Teacher
Shelby Edwards
Health/Physical Education
Rylie Eisenbeisz
1st Grade Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Haley Ellingson
Art Teacher
Haley Ellingson
Art Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Marjorie Embury
EA - Achieve
Amy Erickson
1st Grade Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Courtney Erickson
Kindergarten Teacher
605-725-7500
Ashtin Evans
3rd - 5th Grade Special Education Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Annie Falk
Counselor
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Erin Fiegler
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
605-725-7700
Renae Fischer
Educational Assistant
Jake Flakus
Science Teacher
725-8134
Laurel Foster
Grades 6-8 PE/Health Teacher
605-725-7700
Justin Fox
7th Grade Resource Room Teacher
605-725-7700
Adriann Frankenhoff
6th Grade Science Teacher
Amber Frericks
Language Arts Teacher
725-8172
Stacey Frink
Resource Room EA
605-725-7500
Penny Frost
Assistant Finance Director
Business/ Finance
Rachelle Gabriel
2nd Grade Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Emily Gabur
Enrich Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Tammy Gardner
SPED Preschool/Autism Facilitator
Tasha Gatzemeyer
4th Grade Teacher
Amanda Gauer
5th Grade Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Bryson Geffre
Custodian
Sydney Gelling
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
605-725-7700
Connie Getty
2nd Grade Teacher
Carolyn Geyer
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
605-725-7700
Barb Glanzer
Math Teacher
725-8144
Jessica Glodrey
SPED Teacher
725-8204
Heather Glover
2nd Grade Teacher
Brennan Goehring
5th Grade Teacher
Lisa Goens
Reading Tutor
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Melissa Goethals
3rd Grade Teacher
Madeleine Gonsoir
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Nadeen Goodspeed-Comes
Assistant to Human Resources Director
Human Resources
Mariah Graves
Preschool Teacher
Sandy Grebner
SPED Teacher
725-8171
Jenna Grossenburg
5th Grade Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Dr. Becky Guffin
Superintendent
District Service Center
Alexandra Gunderson
Speech Pathologist
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Joe Guthrie
Custodian
605-725-7500
Erin Gutjahr
Resource Room Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Cari Haase
Speech Pathologist
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Robi Hagen
Resource Room Teacher
Dave Hagen
Health/Physical Education
Jeanette Hahler
Nurse
605-725-7700
Kendra Hanley
4th Grade Teacher
605-725-7500
Sadie Hanna
Reading Tutor
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Kent Hansen
Social Science Teacher
725-8163
Katherine Hansen
Physical Education Teacher
605-725-7500
Jeanne Hansen
Spanish Teacher
725-8136
Brenda Hansen
2nd Grade Teacher
Jenna Hansen
Vocal/General Music
Melissa Hanson
Accounts Payable
Business/ Finance
725-7135
Tage Hanson
Preschool Speech Pathologist
Angie Hanson
Preschool Speech Pathologist
Gail Hanson
CARE
Cheryl Hanson
Math Teacher
725-8226
Erica Hardy
EA - Achieve
Nancy Hartung
Nurse
Marianne Hartze
EA - Autism
Brian Hatzenbeller
Head Custodian
Amy Hauge
SPED Counselor
725-8276
Jenny Hawk-Heirigs
Counselor
Jessica Hed
1st Grade Teacher
605-725-7500
Peggy Heerman
SPED Teacher
725-8142
Heidi Hehn
Kindergarten Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Debra Heiden
Resource Room Teacher
605-725-7500
Brenda Heinert
School Nurse
725-8124
Joni Heinrich
EA - Enrich
Seleucia Heintzman
EA - Preschool
Marge Heinz
Educational Assistant
Kelli Helms
Title I Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Maggie Hepper
K - 2nd Grade Special Education Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Jill Hermansen
2nd Grade Teacher
Charles Hermansen
Science Teacher
725-8231
Ross Hettinger
Art Teacher
Diane Hickenbotham
Educational Assistant
Jeremy Hildebrandt
8th Grade math Teacher
Megan Hildebrandt
1st Grade Teacher
Tara Hill
English Second Language
Tara Hill
EL Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Kelly Hinds
PLTW
Brandi Hirsch
Elementary Special Education Coordinator
Special Education
Adam Hjermstad
Head Custodian
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Carlie Hodgson
1st Grade Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Tara Hoeft
Speech Pathologist
Kendall Hoellein
4th Grade Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Kerwin Hoellein
Grades 6-8 Industrial Technology Teacher
605-725-7700
Desha Hoellein
3rd Grade Teacher
Julie Hoellein
Administrative Assistant
605-725-7700
Sherree Hogan
SPED EA
Shelley Hogle
EA - 6th/7th/8th Resource Room
Gwen Holinka
Occupational Therapist
Rachel Hoops
EA
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Justin Howard
CHS Houseparent
Lucus Howard
Physical Education Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Miranda Howard
Administrative Assistant
725-7600
Megan Howard
Science Teacher
725-8203
Samantha Huber
4th Grade Teacher
Naomi Hull
School Psychologist
Special Education
Jeri Ingemansen
Resource Room
Laura Isaak
5th Grade Teacher
605-725-7500
Tom Janish
Finance Director
Business/ Finance
Lisa Jaspers
5th Grade Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Deborah Jay
Educational Assistant
Joshua Jensen
Technology Director
605-725-7137
Brooke Jensen
EA - Achieve
Kallyn Jerde
6th Grade Resource Room Teacher
605-725-7700
Dr. Darren Jilek
Licensed Psychologist
Special Education
Hope Joachim
Kindergarten Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Chandra Johnson
5th Grade Teacher
605-725-7500
Nicole Johnson
2nd Grade Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
James Johnson
Science Teacher
725-8272
Carol Jones
Reading Tutor
Mendy Jones
SPED Coordinator
725-8121
Julie Jordre
Librarian
605-725-7700
Elizabeth Kaan
Art Teacher/Title Reading
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Jalynn Karlen
5th Grade Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Kristi Karst
EA
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Camille Kaul
Assistant Superintendent
District Service Center
Katie Kehrwald
EA - Computer Lab
Marissa Kessler
Art Teacher
Marissa Kessler
Art Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Elizabeth Ketterling
FACS Teacher
725-8239
Michelle Kingsriter
Administrative Assistant
725-8117
Kaytlynn Kingsriter
EA - Computer/Office
Katie Kirchgasler
Math Teacher
725-8266
John Kirnan
School Resource Officer
725-8103
Shannon Knuppe
Counselor
725-8120
Roberta Kolden
Music Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Brittany Konda
3rd Grade Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Kerry Konda
Social Science/Debate Teacher
725-8151
Breanne Kraft
Kindergarten Teacher
605-725-7500
Mitch Kranz
PE/Health Teacher
725-8252
Kayla Krause
2nd Grade Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Patrick Krause
Physical Education Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Kathy Kulm
Resource Room
Trent Kurtz
SPED EA
Karen Kusler
Nurse
Ann Lacher
6th Grade Resource Room EA
605-725-7700
Angie LaFave
EA - Preschool
Lisa Lambrechts
5th Grade Teacher
Kevin Lammers
Technology EA
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Marni Lamont
3rd - 5th Grade Special Education Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Leah Lane
K - 2nd Grade Special Education Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Mike Law
Resource Officer
605-725-7700
Tristen Lechner
6th Grade Math Teacher
605-725-7700
Ann Lee
3rd Grade Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Peggy Letcher
SPED EA
Miranda Letze
2nd Grade Teacher
605-725-7500
Lonnie Lewis
Custodian
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Alexis Liknes
4th Grade Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Sanessa Lindemann
2nd Grade Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Kaylee Lloyd
Educational Assistant
Jennifer Lofswald
Language Arts Teacher
725-8176
Rose Long
Reading Tutor
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Marlene Lorenz
Reading Tutor
Josh Mach
SPED Teacher
725-8229
Stephanie Mach
Counselor
Barb Magera
Birth to 3/Autism
Gina Malchow
EL EA
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Sheila Malsam
EA - Office
Laca Malsbury
EA - General
Erin Malsom
Educational Assistant
Rosanne Malsom
Deaf Education
Megan Maple
5th Grade Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Teresa Markley
7th Grade Math Teacher
605-725-7700
Steve Markley
4th Grade Teacher
605-725-7500
Bill Martens
Physical Education Teacher
Courtney Marvel-Rydeen
PAS Monitor
725-8100
Keith Mayer
Math Teacher
725-8143
Amanda Mayer
5th Grade Teacher
Roger McCafferty
Language Arts/Theatre Teacher
725-8237
Kris McCafferty
8th Grade Resource Room Teacher
Maleri McCloud
AG Teacher
725-8270
Krista McCorkle
2nd Grade Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Troy McKibben
Buildings and Grounds Director
Buildings and Grounds
Tina McLeod
Special Education Administrative Assistant
Special Education
Joel McNeely
8th Grade Science Teacher
605-725-7700
Hayley McNeely
4th Grade Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Lisa McNeely
Principal
605-725-7200
Jodi McQuillen
Resource EA
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Terra McQuillen
Language Arts Teacher
725-8141
Kelli Meister
Kindergarten Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Georgia Meyer
Custodian
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Katie Miller
Resource Room Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Kara Miller
5th Grade Teacher
605-725-7500
Bailey Miller
Educational Assistant
Janice Miller
SPED EA
Jennifer Miller
2nd Grade Teacher
605-725-7500
Laura Millett
Human Resource Director
Human Resources
605-725-7100
Kathleen Mitzel
EA
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Bailey Mohr
4th Grade Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Peggy Mohr
Administrative Assistant
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Margie Moore
ESL Teacher
Andrea Morehouse
Resource EA
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Cassandra Mraz
Grades 6-8 Art Teacher
605-725-7700
Jackie Mulder
3rd Grade Teacher
605-725-7500
Brandt Munsen
Business Teacher
725-8265
Greg Murley
Grades 6-8 PE/Health Teacher
605-725-7700
Dr. Colleen Murley
Principal
Cristina Murphy
7th Grade Resource Room EA
605-725-7700
Brad Naasz
Business Teacher
725-8146
Crystal Nash
8th Grade Resource Room Teacher
605-725-7700
Susan Nash
Food Services Director
Food Services
Jeff Neal
School Resource Officer
Darren Neely
Physical Education Teacher
Marcie Netzer
Grades 6-8 Vocal Teacher
605-725-7700
Rhonda Neubert
Grades 6-8 Computer Teacher
605-725-7700
Mike Neubert
Principal
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Tevan Newman
5th Grade Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Virginia Newquist
SPED EA
Melissa Nguyen
Music Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Amber Nguyen
Speech Pathologist
605-725-7500
Anita Nielson
Counselor
605-725-7500
Brent Norberg
PE/Health Teacher
725-8251
Jessica Norman
3rd Grade Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Cal Nygaard
Counselor
725-8119
Barb Nygaard
SPED Teacher
725-8264
Nicole Olson
SPED Teacher
725-8248
Ole Olson
Custodian
Kelsey Olson
EA - Preschool
Chris Osborn
Principal
605-725-7500
Heather Osborn
Nurse
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Lindsey Osborne
Kindergarten Teacher
605-725-7500
Matt Osborne
Kindergarten Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Carol Otten
4th Grade Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Kristen Ottenbacher
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
James Panerio
Band/General Music
Deb Panerio
EA
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Jessica Papke
TLC Teacher
Special Education
Jess Papke
SPED Teacher
Heather Parker
6th Grade Math Teacher
John Patzlaff
Band Director
725-8245
Tamara Paulsen
EA - Preschool
Jayne Paysen
Library EA
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Taylor Paysen-Foss
EA
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Jackie Pederson
Preschool Teacher
Lee Pederson
Social Science Teacher
725-8223
Dawn Pederson
Language Arts Teacher
725-8225
Jane Perman
Language Arts/French Teacher
725-8222
Annie Perrion
Speech Pathologist
Michele Perrizo
4th Grade Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Mike Perrizo
Custodian
Lucky Peterson
SPED Teacher
725-8195
Joan Peterson
EA
Jennifer Phillips
4th Grade Teacher
Jake Phillips
Assistant Principal
725-8113
Dustin Pickrel
Counselor
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Christian Pirlet
Social Science Teacher
725-8202
Gina Pirlet
Special Education Counselor
Doris Poppen
EA - SPED Preschool
Kris Poppen
Administrative Assistant
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Jamie Portra
Speech/Language
Rosemary Price-Rose
Resource Room EA
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Tyler Prunty
Head Custodian
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Scott Pudwill
ATEC Director
725-8281
Kayley Quinton
Technology EA
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Joell Rachel
Orchestra Director
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Jill Rath
Administrative Assistant
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Renae Rausch
Special Education Director
Special Education
Erin Rausch
5th Grade Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Kerry Rawden
Resource Room
Cheryl Rawerts
Administrative Assistant
Amy Rawerts
Math Teacher
725-8140
Rebecca Reierson
1st Grade Teacher
605-725-7500
Arionne Reiter
Resource Room Teacher
Linda Resmen
Office EA
605-725-7700
Rachelle Retzer
Kindergarten Teacher
Christopher Rieck
Head Custodian
605-725-7500
Rachel Rieger
8th Grade Math Teacher
605-725-7700
Kevin Rook
Business Teacher
725-8233
Melledy Rostad
Librarian
Heather Rowen
Kindergarten Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Dina Rush
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Quincton Rush
EA - 7th Resource Room
Carol Rutherford
Registrar
725-8110
Gretchen Rux
3rd Grade Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Dawn Sahli
4th Grade Teacher
Christen Salfrank
1st Grade Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Angel Samson
Counselor
Kaylene Sauer
Educational Assistant
Kelsey Scarborough
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
605-725-7700
Cassidy Schaar
Health/Physical Education
Maria Schaffhauser
FACS Teacher
725-8137
Erich Schaffhauser
English & Radio/TV Teacher
725-8148
Kim Schaunaman
SPED Teacher
725-8228
Shannon Scheel
1st Grade Teacher
Elizabeth Schiferl
2nd Grade Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Deb Schlosser
Assistant to Superintendent
District Service Center
Nancy Schumacher
EA - Office
Nita Schumacher
Preschool Speech Pathologist and Headstart
Kyla Schuster
1st Grade Teacher
Jeremy Schutter
Band Director
725-8246
Nicole Schutter
Principal
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Joy Schweitzer
Music Teacher
605-725-7500
Mallory Scott
Music Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Ann Scott
FACS Teacher
605-725-7700
Dawn Seiler
Assistant Principal
725-8114
Tonya Senger
Kindergarten Teacher
Lorna Sharisky
Resource Room Teacher
605-725-7500
Gretchen Sharp
Foundation Director
District Service Center
Lacey Sheets
Resource Room EA
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Christine Sieben
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Nicole Siebrasse
Social Science Teacher
725-8219
Dena Sievers
8th Grade Math Teacher
605-725-7700
Rebecca Simon
ESL EA
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Lori Simon
Reading Tutor
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Theresa Smallman
Kindergarten Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Brittany Smid
Language Arts Teacher
725-8138
Megan Smidt
1st Grade Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Ronda Smith
General EA
605-725-7500
Becky Snell
Opps Room EA
605-725-7700
Jason Sperle
Head Custodian
605-725-7700
Jaynie Spier
Social Science Teacher
725-8139
Tracy Stallman
7th Grade Science Teacher
Brooke Stange
SPED Preschool and Early Childhood
James Stearns
New Beginnings Teacher
262-5300
Annie Stenvig
8th Grade Science Teacher
Tiffany Straley
Art Teacher
725-8169
Noelle Stubbe
Orchestra Teacher
605-725-7700
Lee Sumner
Building Trades
725-8152
Aaron Sundberg
Custodian
Aryn Sundquist
Nurse
605-725-7500
Shelly Sutton
Administrative Assistant
725-8123
Michael Swenson
7th Grade Science Teacher
605-725-7700
Sara Tennant
Title I Teacher
Amy Teply
SPED EA
Wayne Tesky Sr.
Custodian
Gretchen Tetrault
Kindergarten Teacher
Amy Thompson
7th Grade Math Teacher
Yvette Thrash
Attendance Clerk
725-8108
Jaime Tiff
Title I Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Patrick Timm
Physical Education Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Jessica Torbert
5th Grade Teacher
Chance Torrence
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
605-725-7700
Miranda Torrez
EA - 6th Resource Room
Brook Tschetter
Reading Tutor
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Madison Tucker
3rd Grade Teacher
Jason Uttermark
Principal
725-8102
John Vanderhoek
Head Custodian
Calli Vearrier
Kindergarten Teacher
Allison Vetch
3rd Grade Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Carol Vetter
Kindergarten EA
605-725-7500
Lauretta Vilhauer
EA - SPED
Doug Vilhauer
Custodian
605-725-7300
Stacey Vilhauer
Occupational Therapist
Cody Voegeli
6th Grade Math Teacher
John Vogel
Social Science Teacher
725-8168
Kim Vogt
Reading Teacher
Sonya Wagner
Grades 6-8 Opps Room Teacher
605-725-7700
Mikaela Waiflein
2nd Grade Teacher
O.M Tiffany Elementary
605-725-7400
Tabitha Walks
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
605-725-7700
Nancy Walworth
EA
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Jeanie Watters
Custodian
Chelsea Weig
1st Grade Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Carol Weigel
JDC Teacher
626-7962
Sara Weischedel
Grades 6-8 Band Teacher
605-725-7700
Jennifer Weishaar
1st Grade Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Taylor Weiszhaar
5th Grade Teacher
Renea Wensmann
Administrative Assistant
605-725-7200
Jason Wetzel
4th Grade Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Linda White
Project Search
Stacy Wiest
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
605-725-7700
Mackenzie Wietgrefe
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Lori Wiley
Enrich Teacher
Keith Wilkinson
Social Science Teacher
725-8174
Richard Wilson
Music Teacher
Megan Wollman
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Cassie Wuestewald
1st Grade Teacher
May Overby Elementary
605-725-7300
Roberta Yeske
Resource Room Teacher
SueAnn Yonkovich
3rd Grade Teacher
Mike Miller Elementary
605-725-7800
Jessa Zimmer
1st Grade Teacher
Kim Zimmerman
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher