Below are the lists of Seniors who are going to be recognized at our 100th Annual Awards Night that is being held next week, Thursday, May 5th, at 7pm, students should plan to be checked in, in the commons no later than 6:45pm. We have told seniors that if they are on this list, we highly encourage them to attend, along with their family and guests, especially if they will be receiving an ASD Foundation or Community Scholarship, as there will be representatives for some of the scholarships that are being awarded in attendance.
Students have been told to dress appropriately, we ask that students not wear jeans and t-shirts.
This list is everchanging, as we are receiving notification daily of new winners, so we will update lists as needed.
Thanks, and let us know if you have any questions.
Have a great day!
Mrs. Cooper (A-G)
Mrs. Stadel (H-O)
Mrs. Knuppe (P-Z)
Mrs. Hauge (IEP/SPED)
Seniors Who Are Receiving a Foundation or Community Scholarship
Grant Aberle
Ian Ahlberg
Jacob Angerhofer
Izabella Barnes
Madalyn Battman
Parker Bauer
Abbigail Berry
Ashlyn Beyer
Christopher Blackburn
Dante Casanova
Drew Comstock
Kaitlyn Crawford
Bailey Erickson
Melina Frank
Aspyn Frink
Kiannah Freddie
Gabe Goetz
Michael Grebner
Dawson Hoellein
Alexia Hoven
Nathanial Johnson
Genevieve Jorgenson
Josh Martin
Mariam Mohammad Hidalgo
Anna Moore
Kiana Mounga
Jameson Palmer
Desirae Poitra
Vianca Rivera
Sam Rohlfs
Caden Rush
Zoe Rystrom
Jessemy Sharp
Austin Sichmeller
Marina Sieler
Drake Van Steenwyk
Katelin Stoebner
Emily Tiede
Alec Voegele
Haley Weber
Skylinn Williams
Hayley Wirebaugh
Seniors Who are Receiving an Award in Language Arts, Fine Arts or Math & Science | Seniors Who are Receiving an Award in Social Service, Scholastics or Leadership |
Ian Ahlberg Josh Babin James Beilke Christopher Blackburn Dante Casanova John Cleberg Drew Comstock Corina Conklin Kaitlyn Crawford Taye Cundiff Anjolee Eliason Michael Grebner Fiala Herceg Talise Kingfisher Stella Meier Prancine Mendoza Aschlie Mindt Mariam Mohammad Hidalgo Anna Moore Samuel Pharris Jordan Phillips Vianca Rivera Zoe Rystrom Drake Van Steenwyk Reese Tobin Skylinn Williams | Grant Aberle Ian Ahlberg Jacob Angerhofer Parker Bauer Christopher Blackburn Ashlyn Beyer Drew Comstock Kaitlyn Crawford Madyson Fleckenstein Michael Grebner Genevieve Jorgenson Isaac Ligon Jacob Merxbauer Jordan Phillips Desirae Poitra Sam Rohlfs Drake Van Steenwyk Katelin Stoebner Alec Voegele Haley Weber Kiera Weisser Hayley Wirebaugh |