wings
Golden Eagles Empowering all students to succeed in a changing world
Aberdeen School District
Central High School
2200 S. Roosevelt St.
Aberdeen, SD 57401 
Phone 605-725-8100
Fax 605-725-8199
Activities
Activity Calendar
Handbooks
Good News
Infinite Campus
Library
Lunch Menus
Newsletter
Parent Portal
Parent Portal Guide
Photo Gallery
School Improvement Plan
Staff Directory
Staff Forms
Student Forms
Student Services

Central Home



Central High School Staff Directory

CHS Staff Phone Directory

Staff Member Assignment
Dr. Jason Uttermark e-mail Principal
Mark Murphy e-mail Assistant Principal
Dawn Seiler e-mail Assistant Principal
     
Amy Hauge e-mail Counselor
Barry Hehn e-mail Counselor
Calvin Nygaard e-mail Counselor
Jill Stephenson e-mail Counselor
Christina Lloyd e-mail Prevention Specialist
     
Gene Brownell e-mail Athletic Director
Susie Wakefield e-mail Registrar
Jeff Carlson e-mail Resource Officer
Brenda Heinert e-mail Nurse
Shelly Sutton e-mail Administrative Assistant
Michelle Kingsriter e-mail Administrative Assistant
Amy Ramsey e-mail Administrative Assistant
Mark Anderson e-mail Administrative Assistant
     
Jessica Lamb e-mail TLC at P.C.
Nancy Anderson e-mail EA at TLC at P.C.
Linda White e-mail Project SEARCH Teacher
     
James Stearns e-mail New Beginnings School Teacher
Amy DeVries e-mail New Beginnings School Teacher
     
Deb Finnesand e-mail JDC Teacher
     
Saundra Anderson e-mail Science
Jim Appl e-mail Language Arts
Susan Appl e-mail Music
Douglas Barnes e-mail Spanish/Social Studies
Brittany Bauer e-mail Math
Shannon Bergan e-mail Science
Renae Borchard e-mail Family & Consumer Science
Sarah Brust e-mail Art
Hannah Carlson e-mail ESL
Steve Caron e-mail Math
Brad Christenson e-mail Math
Stephanie Daly e-mail PE/Health
Teresa Deuter e-mail Language Arts
Amy Dix e-mail Science
Kevin Dix e-mail Math
Roberta Eisenbeisz e-mail Science
Virginia Elkhader e-mail Spanish
Mike Flakus e-mail Business
Amber Frericks e-mail Language Arts
Natalie Geffre e-mail Family & Consumer Science
Barb Gehrts e-mail Social Studies
Barb Glanzer e-mail Math
Caitlyn Graf e-mail Math
Steve Hairgrove e-mail PE / Health
Jenna Hansen e-mail Vocal Music
Kent Hansen e-mail Social Studies
Charles Hermansen e-mail Science
Danielle Hoglund e-mail Science
Meredith Humphrey e-mail Spanish
Elizabeth Ketterling e-mail Family & Consumer Science/ Health
Janelle Klapperich e-mail Language Arts
Kerry Konda e-mail Social Studies / Debate
Mitch Kranz e-mail PE/Health
Jerry Letcher e-mail Band
Kira Makeever e-mail Orchestra
Roger McCafferty e-mail Language Arts / Drama / Theater
Evelyn McQuillen e-mail Math
Terra McQuillen e-mail Language Arts
Brandt Munsen e-mail Business/Computer
Brent Norberg e-mail PE/Health
Dennis Northrup e-mail Social Studies
Deirdre Peck e-mail Science
Jane Perman e-mail Language Arts/French
Dawn Pederson e-mail Language Arts
Jacob Phillips e-mail PE/Health
Christian Pirlet e-mail Social Studies
Amy Rawerts e-mail Math
Kevin Rook e-mail Business / Social Studies
Jeremy Schutter e-mail Band
Brittany Smid e-mail Language Arts
Tiffany Straley e-mail Art
Sherri Treeby e-mail Art
John Vogel e-mail Social Studies
Lucy Wang e-mail Librarian
Carole Weigel e-mail Science
Sandy Weins-Kersten e-mail Business
Keith Wilkinson e-mail Social Studies
     
Special Education Staff  
Monica Beck e-mail Resource Room
Jessica Glodrey e-mail STRIVES
Janice Hedges e-mail Speech Pathologist
Mendy Jones e-mail Resource Room
Rosanne Malsom e-mail Deaf Ed Coordinator
Barb Nygaard e-mail Resource Room
Virginia Needham e-mail Job Skills
Nicole Olson e-mail Achieve II
Kim Schaunaman e-mail Resource Room
Mona Smith e-mail Resource Room
Emmy Powers-Dinger e-mail Nurse
     
Educational Support Staff  
Kayla Akin e-mail Houseparent
Karen Armstrong e-mail EA Resource Room
Jean Beckel e-mail EA One-on-one
Elizabeth Black e-mail EA - job coach
Susan Braun e-mail EA Achieve II
Lisa Buckstead e-mail Houseparent
Michele Cogley e-mail Attendance
Diane Hickenbotham e-mail EA Achieve II
Wendy Kamerud e-mail Library/Media
Peggy Letcher e-mail EA Resource Room
Courtney Marvel e-mail PAS Monitor 
Troy Metzinger e-mail EA - STRIVES
Paula Mitchell e-mail EA Resource Room
Jessica Papke e-mail EA Resource Room
Alexandria Parisi e-mail EA - STRIVES
Carol Rutherford e-mail Houseparent
Sally Sisk e-mail EA - Study Skills
     
Independent Learning Center  
Karen Ackerman e-mail Teacher
Vicky Dix e-mail Teacher
     
Indian Education  
Doug Neuharth e-mail Indian Education Coordinator
Ivy Black e-mail Indian Education Secretary
     
Activity Directors (non CHS teachers)  
Merle Aske e-mail Activity Director/Girls' Soccer
Roscoe Burkett e-mail Activity Director/Wrestling
Wendy Brunes e-mail Activity Director/Competative Dance
Steve Cogley e-mail Activity Director/Boys' Soccer
Jen Deutsch e-mail Activity Director/Gymnastics
Kurt Drube e-mail Activity Director/Boys' Golf
Bailey Geist e-mail Activity Director/Flags
Andrew Grandpre e-mail Activity Director/Drumline
Bruce Kleinsasser e-mail Activity Director/Cheerleading
Trent Kurtz e-mail Activity Director/Boys' Tennis
Lisa Link e-mail Activity Director/Girls' Tennis
Bill Martens e-mail Activity Director/Girls' Cross Country
Greg Murley e-mail Activity Director/Boys' Track and Boys' Cross Country
Ron Parker e-mail Activity Director/Vocal Jazz
Kim Zimmerman e-mail Activity Director/Girls' Golf
     
Custodians  
Kenneth Anderson no email PPT Custodian
Joy Crane e-mail Custodian
Peggy Gruenstein e-mail Head Day Custodian
Judy Hatzenbeller no email Day Rover Custodian
Levi Jackson e-mail Custodian
Steven Marx e-mail Custodian
Kim Millum e-mail Custodian (Night Supervisor)
Christine Noble e-mail Custodian
Joshua Pearl e-mail Custodian
John Peterson no email Night Rover (Custodian)
    Laundry/Custodian
Richard Weaver e-mail Arena/Grounds
     
Food Service    
Ruby Aldinger   Head Cook
De Basham   Lunchroom Worker
Tasha Head   Manager
Tim Huepel   Lunchroom Worker
Mary Horner   Lunchroom Worker
Linda Murphy   Head Cook
John Padfield   Head Cook
Stacy Sperle   Manager
© 2014 Aberdeen School District 6-1. All rights reserved. Email Webmaster.
Aberdeen School District Service Center | 1224 South 3rd Street | Aberdeen, South Dakota 57401 | Phone 605-725-7100 | Fax 605-725-7199
Aberdeen Central High School | 2200 S. Roosevelt St. | Aberdeen, SD 57401  | Phone 605-725-8100 | Fax 605-725-8199